Confidentiality is Critical to All Our Customers

This privacy policy sets out how National Wills uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. National Wills is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. National Wills may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. Please check this page occasionally to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from the 1st October 2016.

Data We Collect

We may collect the following information:

Name

Energy information

Contact information, including email address.

Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests.

Other information relevant to National Wills customer surveys and/or offers.

What We Do With The Information We Gather

We require this information in order to understand your needs and provide you with a better service. In particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may, periodically, send promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and consider the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, you are agreeing to direct marketing from us and our third parties.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us directly or emailing us at [email protected]

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting, but only if you choose to allow this. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to National Wills, 107 Rhyddings Terrace Swansea SA2 0DS. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us directly or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Who Are We?

National Wills act as an introducer, the free online service we provide is in partnership with The Planning Crowd (Institute of Professional Willwriters).

This allows us to give you the most competitive quotes & find the perfect will writer for you.

Our Promise

Nobody likes to think of a time when they may not be there to financially support their family.

Whether you are planning to leave a legacy or protect your family from financial hardship, wills are able to provide protection for your loved ones.

Privacy

We know as well as you that privacy is important when it comes to your personal information, that’s why the information you provide is only shared with our approved partners. Whilst we find the most competitive policy for you, we are not responsible for any advice given by third parties.

Whilst we find the most competitive policy for you, we are not responsible for any advice given by third parties.

© 2017 National Wills - Privacy Policy